Sports Results Week Ending 6th March

Team Opponents Fixture Type Result Player of the Game
U14 Boys Basketball St Georges’ District Semi-final Lost 53-30 Luigi Forconi
U16 Boys Basketball Bitterne Park District Semi-final Lost 87-39 Luca Howes
U13 Girls rugby St Georges Friendly Won 35-15 Lara Wiedenmann
U15 Boys’ Football John Hansen District Cup Semi Final Drew 1-1
(Won 4-2 PENS)
Will Bunch
U12A netball Henry B League (w) 10-1 Emily Young
U13A netball Henry B League (w) 18-3 Alice Redfern
U14B netball Henry B (A) League (w) 10-3 Emily Ashthorpe
U16A netball Henry B League (w) 18-4 Amelia Watt
U12A netball Mountbatten League (w) 27-3 Pippa Watt
U13A netball Mountbatten League (D) 16-16 Anoush Sanjar
U13A netball Priestlands Friendly (w) 29-3 Naomi H-B
U12A netball Priestlands Friendly (w) 18-0 Pippa Watt
U12B netball Henry B Friendly (w) 17-1 Eva Jackson
U12A netball Crestwood League (w) 27-2 May Waghorn
U12A netball Westgate League (L) 14-9 May Waghorn
U13A netball Westgate League (L) 12-9 Eva Jackson
U16A netball Toynbee League (w) 21-1 Amelia Watt
U14A netball Toynbee League (L) 8-9 Ava Duke
U13B netball Romsey A League (L) 11-7 Addie Thomas
U12B netball Romsey A League (L) 5-7 Lilla Ayling
U16A netball Hamble League (w) 29-8 Nia Davies
U12B netball Crestwood League (w) 5-1 Olivia Collins
U14 Boys’ A Hockey Bryanston Friendly Won 3-1 Hal Carson
U14 Girls Basketball Isle of Wight Free School Hampshire cup Won 28-6 Grace Cahill
U14 Girls Basketball Uffculme School National Cup Lost 71-74 Grace Tugwell
U16 Boys Rugby Salesian Hampshire 7’s Pool Match Lost 5 – 10 Freddie Smith
(Player of Comp)
U16 Boys Rugby Crofton Hampshire 7’s Pool Match Won 15 – 10 Freddie Smith
(Player of Comp)
U16 Boys Rugby St Johns Hampshire 7’s Pool Match Lost 12 – 24 Freddie Smith
(Player of Comp)
U16 Boys Rugby Ringwood Hampshire 7’s Plate
Quarter Final
Won 22 – 10 Freddie Smith
(Player of Comp)
U16 Boys Rugby Crofton Hampshire 7’s Plate
Semi Final
Lost 14 – 21 Freddie Smith
(Player of Comp)
U12 Boys Rugby Westgate Friendly Lost 10 – 20 Daniel Stear
U12 Girls’ Football Bohunt National Cup Last 16 Won 4-3 Mae Waghorn
U12 Boys Football Henry Beaufort Friendly Won 4-1 Daniel Durney
U13 Boys Football Toynbee District League Lost 2-1 Ben Cook